ME
Portland
Welcome to Portland, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$892,647
Average Sales Price
$749,300
Median Sales Price
542
Total Listings
65,684
Population Data provided by Attom Data
RECENTLY SOLD
$519,000
$525,000
1.1%9 C ST, Portland, ME 04102
2 Baths1,234 SqFt
Listed by Aaron Chadbourne Demetria Real Estate

$542,000
$549,000
1.3%205 Deering AVE, Portland, ME 04102
4 Beds2 Baths1,932 SqFt
Listed by Robert Baldacci F.O. Bailey Real Estate

$542,000
$549,000
1.3%205 Deering AVE, Portland, ME 04102
4 Beds2 Baths1,932 SqFt
Listed by Robert Baldacci F.O. Bailey Real Estate

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.05 2
Bedrooms 2.56 3
Year Built 1950 1939
Lot Size 17,095 Sqft 6,969 Sqft
Population
65.7K
65.7K in 2020
Density
3.2K
per square mile
Households
30.4K
20% with children